Year
|
Event
|
Participants
|
Place
|
Team
|
2022: |
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
Wyatt Schulte |
|
|
|
Shot Put |
Wyatt Schulte |
|
|
2021: |
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
Wyatt Schulte |
|
|
|
Sprint Medley |
Johan Platel
Nathan Schaefer
Trent Koelker
Nick Hageman |
|
|
|
4 X 100m Relay |
Johan Platel
Trent Koelker
Lane Kramer
Nathan Schaefer |
|
|
|
4 X 200m Relay |
Johan Platel
Trent Koelker
Nick Hageman
Nathan Schaefer |
|
|
|
4 X 400m Relay |
Nick Hageman
Trent Koelker
Nathan Schaefer
Cayden Gassmann |
8th |
|
2020: |
COVID - No State Track Meet |
|
|
2019: |
|
|
|
13th |
|
High Jump |
Michael Keegan |
4th |
|
|
Long Jump |
Michael Keegan |
|
|
|
100 M Dash |
Evan Wulfekuhle |
7th |
|
|
400 M Dash |
Evan Wulfekuhle |
2nd |
|
|
4 X 100m Relay |
Tom Jaeger
Riley Fangman
Trent Koelker
Evan Wulfekuhle
|
7th |
|
|
Sprint Medley |
Riley Fangman
Tom Jaeger
Trent Koelker
Evan Wulfekuhle
|
7th |
|
2018: |
|
|
|
3rd |
|
High Jump |
Michael Keegan |
|
|
|
400 m Hurdles |
Mark Brown |
1st |
|
|
4 X 100m Relay |
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Riley Fangman
Evan Wulfekuhle |
1st |
|
|
4 X 200m Relay |
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Riley Fangman
Evan Wulfekuhle |
2nd |
|
|
Sprint Medley |
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Riley Fangman
Evan Wulfekuhle |
1st
State Meet Record |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Tom Jaeger
Austin Koopmann
Luke Hageman
Eric Recker |
|
|
2017: |
|
|
|
4th |
|
400 m Hurdles |
Mark Brown |
1st |
|
|
High Jump |
Jackson Bennett
Michael Keegan |
7th
|
|
|
4 X 100m Relay |
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Riley Fangman
Evan Wulfekuhle |
2nd |
|
|
4 X 200m Relay |
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Riley Fangman
Evan Wulfekuhle
|
2nd |
|
|
4 X 400m Relay |
Mark Brown
Luke Hagemann
Joel Vaske
Evan Wulfekuhle
|
3rd |
|
2016: |
|
|
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdles |
Noah Smith
Mark Brown
Dillon Keegan
Sam Stelken |
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
Noah Smith
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Sam Stelken |
7th |
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Noah Smith
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Sam Stelken |
7th |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Noah Smith
Mark Brown
Joel Vaske
Luke Hageman |
|
|
|
1600 m |
Nick Fallon |
|
|
|
Discus |
Tom Lehmann |
|
|
2015: |
|
|
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdles |
Noah Smith
Mark Brown
Sam Stelken
Dillon Keegan |
4th |
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Noah Smith
Sam Stelken
Dillon Keegan
Ben Hageman |
6th |
|
|
4x800m Relay |
Ben Hageman
Nick Fallon
Luke Hageman
Nick Wilgenbusch |
|
|
2014: |
|
|
|
|
|
400 m |
Grant Hammann |
3rd |
|
|
800 m |
Mitch Steger |
|
|
|
400 m Hurdles |
Sam Stelken |
|
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Liam O'Connor
Noah Smith
Eric Boeckenstedt
Dillion Keegan |
|
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Noah Smith
Mitch Steger
Eric Boeckenstedt
Grant Hammann |
2nd |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Dillion Keegan
Mitch Steger
Ben Hageman
Liam O'Connor |
7th |
|
|
4x800m Relay |
Ben Hageman
Nolan Kennedy
Nick Fallon
NickWilgenbusch |
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdles |
Tony Anstoetter
Noah Smith
Sam Stelken
Dillon Keegan |
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Mitch Steger
Ben Hageman
Noah Smith
Eric Boeckenstedt |
5th |
|
2013: |
|
|
|
3rd |
|
100 m |
Grant Hammann |
3rd |
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Ian Ross
Nolan Kennedy
Liam O'Connor
Nathan Digmann |
|
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Ian Ross
Mitch Steger
Nolan Kennedy
Grant Hammann |
5th |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Nathan Digmann
Mitch Steger
Johnny Hogan
Grant Hammann |
2nd |
|
|
400 m Hurdles |
Kyle Mensen
Johnny Hogan |
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Ian Ross
Nolan Kennedy
Nathan Digmann
Mitch Steger |
2nd |
|
|
High Jump |
Ben Wessels |
|
|
|
200 m |
Grant Hammann |
3rd |
|
|
800 m |
Mitch Steger |
5th |
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle |
Johnny Hogan
Ian Ross
Ben Wessels
Kyle Mensen |
3rd |
|
|
Discus |
Michael Boeckenstedt |
|
|
2012: |
|
|
|
6th |
|
Discus |
Tyler Rahe |
|
|
|
High Jump |
Ethan Brehm |
|
|
|
100m |
Ty Troutman |
|
|
|
200m |
Derek Hammann |
4th |
|
|
110m Hurdles |
Alec Gansmer |
4th |
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle |
Johnny Hogan
Ethan Brehm
Kyle Mensen
Alec Gansemer |
1st |
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann |
2nd |
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Mitch Steger |
4th |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
Mitch Steger
Derek Hammann |
|
|
|
4x800m Relay |
Nathan Digmann
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Mitch Steger |
7th |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Alec Gansmer
Grant Hammann
Dylan Roe
Mitch Steger |
|
|
2011: |
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
Tyler Rahe |
|
|
|
100m |
Ty Troutman |
6th |
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle |
Johnny Hogan
Ethan Brehm
Lucas Jacque
Alec Gansemer |
|
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann |
5th |
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Ty Troutman
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann |
5th |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Robbie Anstoetter
Ty Troutman
Grant Hammann
Dylan Roe |
4th |
|
|
4x800m Relay |
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Sam Lehmann
Thomas Hunt |
7th |
|
2010: |
|
|
|
6th |
|
100m |
Ty Troutman
Craig Kerper |
|
|
|
200m |
Derek Hammann
Tony Watkinson |
|
|
|
400m |
Josh Goerdt |
2nd |
|
|
800m |
Josh Goerdt |
4th |
|
|
3200m |
Thomas Hunt |
|
|
|
Discuss |
Tyler Rahe |
|
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Tony Watkinson
Sebastian Holzhauer |
6th |
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Derek Hammann
Tony Watkinson
Ty Troutman
Sebastian Holzhauer |
4th |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Ty Troutman
Josh Goerdt |
2nd |
|
|
4x800m Relay |
Dylan Roe
Brad Mahoney
Robbie Anstoetter
Nick Budden |
6th |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Craig Kerper
Tony Watkinson
Dylan Roe
Brad Mahoney |
|
|
2009: |
|
|
|
6th |
|
100m |
Ty Troutman |
|
|
|
110m Hurdles |
Tim Derr |
5th |
|
|
200m |
Ben Gansemer |
19th |
|
|
400m |
Josh Goerdt |
11th |
|
|
400m Hurdles |
Daniel Thole
Austin Mensen |
5th |
|
|
800m |
Josh Goerdt |
8th |
|
|
Shot Put |
Travis Rahe |
5th |
|
|
Discus |
Travis Rahe |
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
Austin Mensen
Eric Reittinger
Tony Watkinson
Ty Troutman |
4th |
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Tony Watkinson
Eric Reittinger
Ben Gansemer
Ty Troutman |
6th |
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
Ben Gansemer
Josh Goerdt
Austin Mensen
Ty Troutman |
|
|
|
4 x 800m Relay |
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Eric Kauder-Metcalf
Josh Goerdt |
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Tony Watkinson
Jared Marugg
Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe |
|
|
|
4 x 110m Shuttle Hurdle |
Austin Mensen
Daniel Thole
Ben Gansemer
Tim Derr |
1st |
|
2008: |
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
Patrick Mulcahy |
|
|
|
Discus |
Travis Rahe |
7th |
|
|
Long Jump |
Ryan Mabe
Michael McClean |
6th
|
|
|
Shot Put |
Matt Tobin
Travis Rahe |
|
|
|
110 Hurdles |
Patrick Mulcahy |
|
|
|
800 m Run |
Nate Roe |
|
|
|
4 x 100 |
Austin Mensen
John Brehm
Jason Behel
Eric Reittinger |
|
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Austin Mensen
Jason Behel
Eric Reittinger
Michael Maiers |
5th |
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
Michael Maiers
Daniel Thole
Michael McClean
Austin Mensen |
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Jason Behel
Eric Reittinger
Michael Maiers
Michael Molony |
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle |
Austin Mensen
Patrick Mulcahy
Daniel Thole
Tim Derr |
|
|
2007: |
|
|
|
4th |
|
200m |
Kyle Troutman
Sam Scherrman |
|
|
|
4 x 800m Relay |
Mike Maloney
Greg Mensen
Ryan Koopmann
Nate Roe |
6th |
|
|
800 |
Ryan Koopmann |
8th |
|
|
400 |
Michael Maiers |
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle |
Austin Mensen
Tim Derr
Justin Thier
Austin Brown |
1st |
|
|
400m Hurdles |
Austin Brown
Greg Mensen |
|
|
|
4x200m Relay |
Kyle Troutman
Sam Schermann
Rob Krapfl
Ryan Mabe |
1st |
|
|
4x100m Relay |
Kyle Troutman
Sam Schermann
Rob Krapfl
Austin Brown |
1st |
|
|
4x400m Relay |
Michael Maiers
Greg Mensen
Kyle Troutman
Austin Brown |
4th |
|
|
Discus |
Travis Rahe |
5th |
|
|
High Jump |
Patrick Mucahy |
|
|
2006: |
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
Rob Brown |
4th |
|
|
400m Hurdles |
Greg Mensen |
5th |
|
|
Discus |
Travis Rahe |
8th |
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
Rob Brown
Sam Scherrman
Luke Thole
Kyle Troutman/Rob Krapfl |
|
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Rob Brown
Sam Scherrman
Luke Thole
Kyle Troutman |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
Rob Brown
Luke Thole
Michael Maiers
Austin Brown |
|
|
|
4 x 800m Relay |
Ryan Koopmann
Luke Thole
Austin Brown
Greg Mensen |
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Rob Krapfl
Sam Scherrman
Kyle Troutman
Greg Mensen |
7th |
|
2005: |
|
|
|
4th |
|
4 x 100m Relay |
Rob Brown
Sam Scherrman
Kyle Troutman
Mike Rahe |
1st |
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Rob Brown
Sam Scherman
Kyle Troutman
Mike Rahe |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Rob Brown
Luke Thole
Mike Rahe
Kyle Troutman |
2nd |
|
|
100m |
Rob Brown |
8th |
|
|
200m |
Kyle Troutman |
8th |
|
2004: |
|
|
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
Rob Brown
Kyle Troutman
Rob Mensen
Mike Rahe |
4th |
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Rob Brown
Kyle Troutman
Rob Mensen
Mike Rahe |
4th |
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
Kyle Troutman
Rob Mensen
Ben Salow
Lee Roe |
8th |
|
2002: |
|
|
|
|
/td>
|
800m Run |
Dave Rahe |
1st |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Zac Scherrman
Mike Koch
Kevin Pitz
Dave Rahe |
2nd |
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
Zac Scherrman
Mike Kock
Kevin Pitz
Mike Juehring |
4th |
|
2001: |
|
|
|
|
|
800 m Run |
Dave Rahe |
2nd |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Rob Thole
Tim Breitbach
Kevin Pitz
Dave Rahe |
2nd |
|
2000: |
|
|
|
2nd |
|
400 m Hurdles |
Greg Hogan |
6th |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Tim Conrad
Kevin Pitz
Brad Burger
Dave Rahe |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Tim McClimon
Tim Conrad
Brad Burger
Dave Rahe |
3rd |
|
|
4 x 800 m Relay |
Tim McClimon
Tim Breitbach
Brad Burger
Dave Rahe |
3rd |
|
1999: |
|
|
|
1st |
|
4 x 200 m Relay |
Matt Wessels
Tim Conrad
Josh Showalter
Ed Riesberg/Tim McClimon |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Tim McClimon
Tim Conrad
Dave Rahe
Ed Riesberg |
1st |
|
|
4 x 800 m Relay |
Dave Rahe
Tim Breitbach
Brad Burger
Ed Riesberg |
1st |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Matt Wessels
Josh Showalter
Dave Rahe
Brad Burger |
4th |
|
1998: |
|
|
|
3rd |
|
4 x 100 m Relay |
Matt Wessels
Josh Showalter
Ted Kruse
Ed Reisberg |
2nd
|
|
4 x 200 m Relay |
Matt Wessels
Ted Kruse
Josh Showalter
Ed Reisberg |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Tim McClimon
Ted Kruse
Josh Showalter
Ed Reisberg |
1st |
|
1997: |
|
|
|
1st |
|
4 x 100 m Relay |
Matt Wessels
Doug Wessels
Ted Kruse
Kevin Casey |
1st |
|
|
4 x 200 m Relay |
Matt Wessels
Doug Wessels
Ted Kruse
Ed Riesberg |
1st |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Kevin Casey
Kyle Conry
Ted Kruse
Ed Riesberg |
2nd |
|
|
4 x 800 m Relay |
Jayme Gaul
Ed Riesberg
Max Knepper
Tom Martin |
7th |
|
|
110 m High Hurdles |
Steve Koch |
6th |
|
|
400 m Dash |
Kevin Casey |
3rd |
|
|
Shot Put |
Corey Soppe |
7th |
|
1996: |
|
|
|
2nd |
|
4 x 100 m Relay |
Rob Kennedy
Doug Wessels
Steve Wedewer
Joe Kubicek |
2nd |
|
|
4 x 200 m Relay |
Rob Kennedy
Kevin Casey
Ted Kruse
Steve Wedewer |
3rd |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Joe Kubicek
Tony Schroeder
Kevin Casey
Steve Wedewer |
3rd |
|
|
Distance Medley |
Doug Wessels
Ted Kruse
Kevin Casey
Chad Soppe |
3rd |
|
|
4 x 800 m Relay |
Ed Riesberg
Tony Schroeder
Max Knepper
Chad Soppe |
7th |
|
|
Long Jump |
Steve Wedewer |
3rd |
|
|
400 m dash |
Joe Kubicek |
4th |
|
1995: |
|
|
|
|
|
4 x 100 m Relay |
Tony Scherrman
Jason White
Rob Kennedy
Joe Kubicek |
6th |
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay |
Kevin Casey
Jason White
Steve Wedewer
Joe Kubicek |
3rd |
|
|
400 m Dash |
Joe Kubicek |
1st |
|
1990: |
|
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Mark Elsinger
Frank Scherrman
Tom Boeckenstedt
Chad lansing |
3rd |
|